Bowman High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Classes/Master Schedule

To see all classes offered, the room number, period and teacher, see the Master Schedule below.

Teacher

(1)

(2)

 

(3)

(4)

(5)

(6)

 

(7)

(8)

Ravinder Athwal

                            

Earth Sci

4

Prep

 

Astronomy

4

Physics

4

Lunch

Earth Sci

4    Liliana

 

Earth Sci

4

Prep

 

Kevin Bansley

                              

Prep

Basic MC/Econ

8     Glenna

 

Basic US/Gov

2     Vicki

Prep

Lunch

Basic MC/Ec

8     Glenna

 

PE

10

Basic US/Gov

2      Vicki

Mike Coombe

                              

US Hist

9

Econ

9

 

Prep

Lunch

Guitar

9  

US Hist

9      Laurie

 

Econ

9

Prep

 

Jenny Dermody

 

Prep

Alg 1B

10

 

Alg 1A

A     Glenna

Alg  1B

A

Lunch

Alg 1A

A   

 

Prep

Alg 1B

A     Glenna

Aaron Fuller

 

RTN/Life Mgt

E

Prep

 

PE

10

PE

10

Lunch

PE

10

 

Prep

 

PE

10

Mary Gaskin

 

Prep

Yearbook

5

 

Art

5      Rosa

Art

5

Lunch

Art

5

 

Prep

Art

5

Sandy Geyer

 

Comp App

3

Comp App

3

 

Prep

Intro to Comp

Science       3

Lunch

Comp App

3

 

Web Design

3

Prep

Jamie Herrington

 

US Hist

8

Prep

 

US Hist

8

Govt

8

US Hist

8

Lunch

 

US Hist

8

Gov

8        Laurie

Lisa James

 

Prep

Bio 

4

 

Work Exp

10  Fri Only

TeenLeadership

D

Bio

4

Lunch

 

Prep

Bio

4         Liliana

Stacey Killinger

 

Govt

7     Rosa

Prep

 

Govt

7

US

7

Lunch

Literacy

Coach

 

Gov

7

Prep

Mike Mansfield

 

Eng 11

C

Eng 11

C

 

Prep

C Writ

C       

Prep

 

Lunch

 

Eng 11

C

C Writ

C

Bonnie Millner

 

ERWC

D

Prep

 

ERWC

D

Lunch

Theater Arts

5

Prep

 

ERWC

D     Glenna

ERWC

D

Sylvia Packler

 

Prep

 

Basic Eng

D      Vicki

 

Collab

Work Fc Prep

2    

Basic Eng

D     

Lunch

 

Work Fc Prep

2      Vicki

Prep

Mark Patierno

                              

Econ

6

Mod Civ

7

 

Prep

Lunch

Mod Civ

7

Prep

 

Eng 11

6       Liliana

Mod Civ

7

Marlette Price

 

Personal Finance  A            Glenna

Personal Finance       A

 

Prep

Geom Prep

B      Glenna

Geom Prep

A

Lunch

 

Geom

A

Prep

Jose Rosales

 

Basic Alg

2        Vicki

RTN/Life Mgt

E

 

Prep     

Lunch

Basic Alg

2  

Basic Alg

2      Vicki

 

RTN/Life Mtg  E 

Prep

April Soria

 

Eng 9/ Rdg

B

Prep

 

US Hist

B

Lunch

ASB

10     Rosa

Prep

 

Eng 9/Rdg

B     Rosa

Prep

Sheryl Valenzuela

 

Prep

I/S

Laurie

 

Mod Civ

9

Reading

9

Lunch

Reading

7

 

I/S

Laurie

Prep

Lindsey Villanueva

 

Prep

Eng 10

6     

 

Eng 11

6        Liliana

Lunch

Eng 10

6

Eng 11

6

 

Prep

Eng 11

6

Kathleen Watson

 

Prep

Eng 12 Lab

B      Rosa

 

I/S

Laurie

Lunch

Eng 11 Lab

B

Eng 11 Lab

B    Rosa

 

I/S

Laurie

Prep